venue burgee

Classic Yacht Division 1

Cowes Classics Week 2019

Results are final as of 14:30 on August 2, 2019

Division 1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoatClassFleetSailNoHelmNameRatingMonWedThuTotalNettNotes
1st Sunmaid V Sparkman & Stephens Division 1 GBR1991 Lawrence Wride 0.886 1.0 3.0 DPI1 1.0 5.0 5.0  
2nd Aeolus 30 Square Metre Division 1 K21 Richard Hargreaves 0.964 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0  
3rd Kiswala S&S Swan Division 1 GBR 4110L Stephen Brookson 0.950 2.0 3.0 5.0 10.0 10.0  
4th Juniper S&S Division 1 GBR3711 Elizabeth Ayling 0.929 4.0 4.0 3.0 11.0 11.0  
5th Charm of Rhu Sloop Division 1 K12 Martin Thomas 0.900 5.0 5.0 4.0 14.0 14.0  
6th Aurai Nicholson 36 Division 1 GBR1895L Charles Hessey 0.864 6.0 7.0 DNF 7.0 RET 20.0 20.0  

 

S&S Swan Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoatClassFleetSailNoHelmNameRatingMonWedThuTotalNettNotes
1st Sunmaid V Sparkman & Stephens S&S Swan GBR1991 Lawrence Wride 0.886 1.0 2.0 DPI1 1.0 4.0 4.0  
2nd Kiswala S&S Swan S&S Swan GBR 4110L Stephen Brookson 0.950 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 7.0  
3rd Juniper S&S S&S Swan GBR3711 Elizabeth Ayling 0.929 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0  

 

Thu - Division 1 Fleet - Thu at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00
RankBoatClassFleetSailNoHelmNameRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Sunmaid V Sparkman & Stephens Division 1 GBR1991 Lawrence Wride 0.886 14.00 16.05.47 2.05.47 1.51.27 1.0  
2 Aeolus 30 Square Metre Division 1 K21 Richard Hargreaves 0.964 14.00 16.11.50 2.11.50 2.07.05 2.0  
3 Juniper S&S Division 1 GBR3711 Elizabeth Ayling 0.929 14.00 16.18.46 2.18.46 2.08.55 3.0  
4 Charm of Rhu Sloop Division 1 K12 Martin Thomas 0.900 14.00 16.27.38 2.27.38 2.12.52 4.0  
5 Kiswala S&S Swan Division 1 GBR 4110L Stephen Brookson 0.950 14.00 16.24.20 2.24.20 2.17.07 5.0  
6 Aurai Nicholson 36 Division 1 GBR1895L Charles Hessey 0.864     RET   7.0  

 

Thu - S&S Swan Fleet - Thu at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00
RankBoatClassFleetSailNoHelmNameRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsNotes
1 Sunmaid V Sparkman & Stephens S&S Swan GBR1991 Lawrence Wride 0.886 14.00 16.05.47 2.05.47 1.51.27 1.0  
2 Juniper S&S S&S Swan GBR3711 Elizabeth Ayling 0.929 14.00 16.18.46 2.18.46 2.08.55 2.0  
3 Kiswala S&S Swan S&S Swan GBR 4110L Stephen Brookson 0.950 14.00 16.24.20 2.24.20 2.17.07 3.0  

 

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNF Started but did not finish 7
DPI1 1 point discretionary penalty Varies
RET Retired 7

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com